?

Log in

 
 
14 September 2008 @ 02:32 pm
300+ watchers & Interest icons  
So I was checking out the community profile today and I noticed that there are now 300+ watchers! That's so awesome you guys! :D Thanks for, like, wanting to stalk my icons. Hehe. ;D

Anyway, in celebration, I am taking 20 INTEREST ICON REQUESTS! Now, I know that I took interest icon requests like half a year ago or something and never made them (so, so sorry about that guys :[ ), but I promise I will make these! So please leave 3 interests that you want me to icon. Oh, and these will all be shareable. :)

20/20 spots taken
 
 
 
k-k-k-katiekkatie on September 14th, 2008 09:52 pm (UTC)
Congrats!!!!!
Gerard Butler. :D
Flowers.
Rocks. :D

Thank you!
dioxie on September 14th, 2008 09:52 pm (UTC)
Yay, congrats! :D

1. Kerry Ellis
2. Wicked
3. RENT

Thank you! ♥
Sarah-Belle ♥sugarcoating on September 14th, 2008 10:00 pm (UTC)
Heya! Just joined your icon comm recently, hope you don't mind if I request. :)

+Audrey Tautou
+Christina Ricci
+Christian Bale

edit: forgot to say congrats and thank you!

Edited at 2008-09-14 10:01 pm (UTC)
brittany.lighting on September 14th, 2008 10:01 pm (UTC)
Yay, congrats! &hearts

Bethany Joy Galeotti
Jen Gotch Photography
James Lafferty
sweet baby jesus: vMars} hem hem Logan.moirariordan on September 14th, 2008 10:01 pm (UTC)
Yay! :)

1 arrested development; 2 rachel bilson; 3 peter petrelli (from Heroes).

Thank you so much. <3
red and terrible and red: TDK ♠ i'm like a dog chasing carsxthemusicbox on September 14th, 2008 10:09 pm (UTC)
Congrats!

+ The Dark Knight
+ Edward Cullen
+ Phantom of the Opera

Hope that's ok! (:
favoritesin on September 14th, 2008 10:11 pm (UTC)
Wow, congrats!

Hm ...

Tokyo, Japan
Bethany Joy Galeotti
Justin Chatwin

TY!
*alli chaos*mrsnoname on September 14th, 2008 10:19 pm (UTC)
hehe no problem. i heart stalking icons :P congrats!

Edward Cullen :D
Twilight quotes
Scrubs

thanks in advance ♥
Kristeni_luv_stanislav on September 14th, 2008 10:25 pm (UTC)
Congrats!!!

Robert Pattinson
Skins
The UK

Thank you!!
Shawna: Awesomeshawnalasex on September 14th, 2008 10:46 pm (UTC)
CONGRATs ♥
Shia LaBeouf
Megan Fox
Charlie Hunnam (that may be hard ,so if a problem ,dont worry)
If I've gone overboard forgive me over my hasteheavenisnearyou on September 15th, 2008 12:51 am (UTC)
Ooh. Good call on Charlie Hunnam. I saw him in that movie with Katie Holmes...Abandon? He is definitely a cutie.
Shawnashawnalasex on September 15th, 2008 02:55 am (UTC)
Yeah *sigh*
Jenelectricchair on September 14th, 2008 10:53 pm (UTC)
Congrats!
Miley Cyrus
House
Kanye West

Thank you! :)
jellybeanbug24: Kittenjellybeanbug24 on September 14th, 2008 11:44 pm (UTC)
Congratulations!!

Cats
Edward and Bella
iPods

Thank you! ♥
Mary: btvs: giles: omg yay!stillxmyxheart on September 15th, 2008 12:17 am (UTC)
Yay, that's awesome! Congrats :D

David Tennant
Gerard Butler
Rome, Italy

Thanks! <3
If I've gone overboard forgive me over my hasteheavenisnearyou on September 15th, 2008 12:50 am (UTC)
I have interests!
How about...

funny t-shirts/text
Disney
Comics/comic book movie adaptations
Juliajulzdarling on September 15th, 2008 01:28 am (UTC)
eeee, congrats!

andmememe plz!

90210- naomi
antm- elina
gossip girl- nate/serena
Ms Clare Quiltymsclarequilty on September 15th, 2008 01:28 am (UTC)
The Dark Knight - Anything related too
Interpol
Ashlee Simpson
autumnleaves23autumnleaves23 on September 15th, 2008 01:52 am (UTC)
Congrats on 300 watchers! :) That's awesome!

+ James McAvoy
+ Landscape of any kind
+ Baseball

Thanks! :)
Little Jacky Cooper: [{Gaspard}] +bluebear_74brandon_fan69 on September 15th, 2008 02:04 am (UTC)
Peaches Geldof
Ashley Olsen
Vampire Weekend

Congratulations on your community's success and thank you!

◦ a girl like me ◦: CSI NY - Flack2 by catvampcrazinesafteriwake on September 15th, 2008 03:25 am (UTC)
I don't know if there's still two spots left (it says there are), but if there are I'd like the following:

comics
Don Flack, Jr. (CSI: NY)
cheese
Ashleyfunsized on September 15th, 2008 03:41 am (UTC)
jonas brothers, heroes, one tree hill
Laura: HP ~ Evannaobscures on September 15th, 2008 07:07 am (UTC)
Is this closed? D:
Jessica: dr. horrible ; you & metouchthestars on September 15th, 2008 07:17 am (UTC)
Yeah, but go ahead and post your three interests. :)
Laura: Kate ~ these little childrenobscures on September 15th, 2008 08:32 am (UTC)
Aw, sweet! :)

Ralph Fiennes
9 1/2 Weeks
Kate Bush